Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3

    Girls Basketball vs. Farmington

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  7. 4
  1. 5
  2. 6
  3. 7

    Girls Basketball vs. Cleveland (B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    C Team @ 5:45pm
    B Team @ 7:15pm

    Boys Basketball vs. Cleveland (B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    B Team @ 3:00
    C Team @ 4:30
  4. 9

    Hope JV Basketball Tournament

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Valencia, Rio Rancho, St. Pius, Hope

    Time TBD
  5. 10

    Hope JV Basketball Tournament

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Valencia, Rio Rancho, St. Pius, Hope

    Time TBD
  6. 11

    Academy Swim Invitational

    Albuquerque Academy
    TBD

    Hope JV Basketball Tournament

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Valencia, Rio Rancho, St. Pius, Hope

    Time TBD
  1. 12
  2. 13

    Girls Basketball @ Pojoaque (A/B/C)

    Pojoaque High School
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm

    Girls Basketball @ Pojoaque (A/B/C)

    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  3. 14
  4. 15
  5. 16

    Hope Varsity Basketball Tournament

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Hot Springs, Shiprock, Cuba, St. Pius, Bloomfield, Cobre, Taos
  6. 17

    Hope Varsity Basketball Tournament

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Hot Springs, Shiprock, Cuba, St. Pius, Bloomfield, Cobre, Taos
  7. 18

    Hope Varsity Basketball Tournament

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Hot Springs, Shiprock, Cuba, St. Pius, Bloomfield, Cobre, Taos
  1. 19
  2. 20
  3. 21

    Girls Basketball vs. Highland (A/B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm

    Boys Basketball @ Highland (A/B/C)

    Highland High School
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  4. 22
  5. 23

    Boys Basketball vs. Bernalillo (A/B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm

    Girls Basketball @ Bernalillo (A/B/C)

    Bernalillo High School
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm

    Girls Basketball @ Bernalillo (A/B/C)

    Bernalillo High School
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  6. 24

    Boys Basketball @ La Cueva (A/B/C)

    La Cueva High School
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  7. 25

    Girls Basketball vs. Los Alamos (B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    B Team @ 10am
    C Team @ 11:30am

    Boys Basketball vs. Los Alamos (B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    B Team @ 1pm
    C Team @ 2:30pm
  1. 26
  2. 27

    Boys Basketball vs. Gallup (B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    B Team @ 6pm
    C Team @ 7:30pm

    Girls Basketball vs. Gallup (B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    B Team @3pm
    C Team @ 4:30pm
  3. 28

    Boys Basketball @ Academy (A/B/C)

    Albuquerque Academy
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm

    Girls Basketball vs. Academy (A/B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  4. 29
  5. 30

    Boys Basketball vs. Valley (A/B/C)

    HS-Main Building - Gym - Gym
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  6. 31

    Girls Basketball @ Valley (A/B/C)

    Valley High School
    Varsity @ 4pm
    B Team @ 5:30pm
    C Team @ 7pm
  7. 1
A private PreK-12 non-denominational Christian school in Albuquerque, New Mexico